Adverts

Open Access Articles- Top Results for 2001%E2%80%9302 Belarusian Cup

2001–02 Belarusian Cup

Belarusian Cup 2001–02 was the eleventh season of the Belarusian annual football cup competition. Contrary to the league season, it is conducted in a fall-spring rhythm. The first games were played on August 15, 2001.

First round

The games were played on 15 August 2001.

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Lokomotiv Minsk 2–0 Neman Mosty
RUOR Minsk 0–1 Torpedo Zhodino
Veras Nesvizh 2–0 Svisloch Osipovichi
Smorgon 0–0 (4–2 p) Keramik Bereza
SKAF Minsk 2–0 Rogachev DYUSSH-1
Zabudova Chysts 0–2 Granit Mikashevichi
Pinsk-900 2–1 (aet) Lida
Starye Dorogi 0–1 (aet) Khimik Svetlogorsk
Baranovichi w/o Orsha

Round of 32

The games were played on 26 and 27 August 2001.

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Torpedo-Kadino Mogilev 2–3 Naftan Novopolotsk
Zvezda-VA-BGU Minsk 0–1 Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev
Baranovichi 1–0 Lokomotiv-96 Vitebsk
Kommunalnik Slonim 1–3 Vedrich-97 Rechytsa
Granit Mikashevichi 1–2 Dinamo Brest
SKAF Minsk 0–6 BATE Borisov
Smorgon 0–3 Torpedo-MAZ Minsk
Veras Nesvizh 1–3 Slavia Mozyr
Khimik Svetlogorsk 2–1 Torpedo Zhodino
Pinsk-900 1–2 (aet) Lokomotiv Minsk
Darida Minsk Raion 0–1 Shakhtyor Soligorsk
bye Dinamo Minsk
bye Neman-Belcard Grodno
bye Molodechno-2000
bye Gomel
bye Belshina Bobruisk

Round of 16

The games were played on 14 October 2001.

Team 1  Score  Team 2
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 2–1 Neman-Belcard Grodno
Naftan Novopolotsk 0–1 (aet) Dinamo Minsk
Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev 0–1 Lokomotiv Minsk
Dinamo Brest 4–0 Baranovichi
Slavia Mozyr 2–1 (aet) Vedrich-97 Rechytsa
Torpedo-MAZ Minsk 1–2 BATE Borisov
Lokomotiv-96 Vitebsk 3–0 Belshina Bobruisk
Khimik Svetlogorsk 2–1 Molodechno-2000

Quarterfinals

The first legs were played on 25 April 2002. The second legs were played on 2 May 2002.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Lokomotiv Minsk 1–5 Dinamo Brest 0–1 1–4
Khimik Svetlogorsk 1–6 BATE Borisov 1–1 0–5
Gomel 2–2 (3–2 p) Dinamo Minsk 1–1 1–1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 1–1 (a) Slavia Mozyr 0–0 1–1

Semifinals

The first legs were played on 10 May 2002. The second legs were played on 18 May 2002.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Dinamo Brest 1–2 Gomel 1–1 0–1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk 0–4 BATE Borisov 0–2 0–2

Final

26 May 2002
17:00 EET
Gomel 2 – 0 BATE Borisov
Barel Goal 59'
Karsakov Goal 62'
Report
Dinamo Stadium, Vitebsk
Attendance: 3,600
Referee: Vadzim Zhuk (Minsk)

External links


Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'Module:Buffer' not found.