Journals

Conferences

Open Access Articles- Top Results for Bobsleigh and Skeleton European Championship

Bobsleigh and Skeleton European Championship

The European Bobsleigh and Skeleton Championships is main bobsleigh and skeleton championships in Europe.

Bobsleigh

Two-Men

Location Gold Silver Bronze
1929 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px NLD
</span>Eddie van de Pol
P.M. Metzelaar
23x15px DEU
</span>M. Volk
H. Strelin
23x15px GBR
</span>B.A.J. Qutram
C.M. Qutram
1965 23x15px Italy 23x15px AUT
</span>Erwin Thaler
Adolf Koxeder
23x15px ITA
</span>Erwin Moser
Enzo Pierini
23x15px ITA
</span>Angelo Frigerio
Sergio Mocelli
1966 23x15px Germany 23x15px AUT
</span>Erwin Thaler
Adolf Koxeder
23x15px AUT
</span>Manfred Hofer
Karl Pichler
23x15px FRG
</span>Anton Pensberger
Helmut Wurzer
1967 23x15px Austria 23x15px AUT
</span>Erwin Thaler
Reinhold Durnthaler
23x15px ROM
</span>Ion Panțuru
Nicolae Naegoe
23x15px FRG
</span>Wolfgang Zimmerer
Peter Utzschneider
1968 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px FRG
</span>Wolfgang Zimmerer
Peter Utzschneider
23x15px GBR
</span>Patrick Evely
Toni Fields
23x15px GBR
</span>John Blockey
Mike Freeman
1969 23x15px Italy 23x15px AUT
</span>Erwin Thaler
Reinhold Durnthaler
23x15px ROM
</span>Ion Panțuru
Dumitru Focşeneanu
23x15px ITA
</span>Bruno Servadei
Andrea Clemente
1970 23x15px Italy 23x15px ITA
</span>Gianfranco Gaspari
Mario Armano
23x15px FRG
</span>Horst Floth
Pepi Bader
23x15px FRG
</span>Wolfgang Zimmerer
Peter Utzschneider
1971 23x15px Germany 23x15px FRG
</span>Horst Floth
Pepi Bader
23x16px  CHE
</span>Hans Candrian
Peter Schärer
23x15px FRG
</span>Wolfgang Zimmerer
Peter Utzschneider
1972 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px FRG
</span>Wolfgang Zimmerer
Peter Utzschneider
23x15px FRG
</span>Horst Floth
Pepi Bader
23x16px  CHE
</span>Jean Wicki
Edy Hubacher
1973 23x15px Italy 23x15px FRG
</span>Wolfgang Zimmerer
Peter Utzschneider
23x15px FRG
</span>Horst Floth
Willi Holdorf
23x15px AUT
</span>Walter Delle Karth jun.
Fritz Sperling
1976 23x16px  Switzerland 23x16px  CHE
</span>Erich Schärer
Peter Schärer
23x15px FRG
</span>Stefan Gaisreiter
Donat Ertel
23x16px  CHE
</span>Fritz Lüdi
Karl Häseli
1978 23x15px Austria 23x15px GDR
</span>Horst Schönau
Harald Seifert
23x15px GDR
</span>Bernhard Germeshausen
Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt
23x15px GDR
</span>Bernhard Lehmann
Matthias Trübner
1979 23x15px Germany 23x15px GDR
</span>Bernhard Germeshausen
Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt
23x16px  CHE
</span>Erich Schärer
Ulrich Bächli
23x15px GDR
</span>Meinhard Nehmer
Bogdan Musiol
1980 23x16px  Switzerland 23x16px  CHE
</span>Hans Hiltebrand
Walter Rahm
23x15px GDR
</span>Bernhard Germeshausen
Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt
23x16px  CHE
</span>Erich Schärer
Ulrich Bächli
1981 23x15px Austria 23x16px  CHE
</span>Hans Hiltebrand
Walter Rahm
23x15px GDR
</span>Bernhard Germeshausen
Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt
23x15px FRG
</span>Wolfgang Eidenschink
Andreas Geiger
1982 23x15px Italy 23x16px  CHE
</span>Erich Schärer
Max Rüegg
23x15px GDR
</span>Horst Schönau
Andreas Kirchner
23x16px  CHE
</span>Hans Hiltebrand
Ulrich Bächli
1983 23x15px Yugoslavia 23x15px GDR
</span>Bernhard Lehmann
Bogdan Musiol
23x15px GDR
</span>Bernhard Germeshausen
Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt
23x16px  CHE
</span>Ralph Pichler
Urs Leuthold
1984 23x15px Austria 23x15px SUN
</span>Jānis Ķipurs
Aivars Šnepsts
23x15px GDR
</span>Detlef Richter
Dietmar Jerke
23x15px SUN
</span>Zintis Ekmanis
Vladimir Aleksandrov
1985 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px SUN
</span>Zintis Ekmanis
Vladimir Aleksandrov
23x15px GDR
</span>Wolfgang Hoppe
Dietmar Schauerhammer
23x16px  CHE
</span>Hans Hiltebrand
Meinhard Müller
1986 23x15px Austria 23x15px GDR
</span>Wolfgang Hoppe
Dietmar Schauerhammer
23x15px GDR
</span>Bernhard Lehmann
Bogdan Musiol
23x15px GDR
</span>Detlef Richter
Steffen Grummt
1987 23x15px Italy 23x15px GDR
</span>Wolfgang Hoppe
Dietmar Schauerhammer
23x15px SUN
</span>Jānis Ķipurs
Vladimir Aleksandrov
23x16px  CHE
</span>Gustav Weder
Bruno Gerber
1988 23x15px Yugoslavia 23x15px GDR
</span>Volker Dietrich
Peter Förster
Heiko Querner
23x16px  CHE
</span>Nico Baracchi
Donat Acklin
23x15px SUN
</span>Vyacheslav Savlev
Alexei Golowin
1989 23x15px Germany 23x16px  CHE
</span>Gustav Weder
Bruno Gerber
23x15px GDR
</span>Wolfgang Hoppe
Bogdan Musiol
23x15px FRG
</span>Rudi Lochner
Markus Zimmermann
1990 23x15px Austria 23x16px  CHE
</span>Gustav Weder
Curdin Morell
23x15px SUN
</span>Zintis Ekmanis
Juris Tone
23x15px SUN
</span>Māris Poikāns
Andrei Gorochow
1991 23x15px Italy 23x16px  CHE
</span>Gustav Weder
Bruno Gerber
23x15px GER
</span>Volker Dietrich
Peer Joechel
23x15px ITA
</span>Günther Huber
Stefano Ticci
1992 23x15px Germany 23x16px  CHE
</span>Gustav Weder
Donat Acklin
23x15px GER
</span>Christoph Langen
Günther Eger
23x15px GER
</span>Sepp Dostthaler
Mike Sehr
1993 23x16px  Switzerland 23x16px  CHE
</span>Gustav Weder
Donat Acklin
23x16px  CHE
</span>Celest Poltera
Marco Battaglia
23x15px GER
</span>Sepp Dostthaler
Mike Sehr
1994 23x15px France 23x15px GER
</span>Christoph Langen
Peer Joechel
23x15px ITA
</span>Günther Huber
Stefano Ticci
23x16px  CHE
</span>Gustav Weder
Donat Acklin
1995 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
</span>Christoph Langen
Kai-Uwe Kohlert
23x15px GER
</span>René Spies
Sven Peter
23x16px  CHE
</span>Reto Götschi
Guido Acklin
1996 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px GER
</span>Christoph Langen
Olaf Hampel
23x16px  CHE
</span>Reto Götschi
Guido Acklin
23x15px GER
</span>Sepp Dostthaler
Thomas Platzer
1997 23x15px Germany 23x15px ITA
</span>Günther Huber
Antonio Tartaglia
23x15px GER
</span>Sepp Dostthaler
Thomas Platzer
23x16px  CHE
</span>Reto Götschi
Guido Acklin
1998 23x15px Austria 23x16px  CHE
</span>Reto Götschi
Guido Acklin
23x15px GER
</span>Christoph Langen
Olaf Hampel
23x15px ITA
</span>Günther Huber
Antonio Tartaglia
1999 23x16px  Switzerland 23x16px  CHE
</span>Reto Götschi
Guido Acklin
23x16px  CHE
</span>Christian Reich
Urs Aeberhard
23x15px GER
</span>Sepp Dostthaler
Olaf Hampel
2000 23x15px Italy 23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
René Hoppe
23x15px ITA
</span>Günther Huber
Ubaldo Ranzi
23x15px GER
</span>Christoph Langen
Markus Zimmermann
2001 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
</span>Christoph Langen
Markus Zimmermann
23x16px  CHE
</span>Christian Reich
Steve Anderhub
23x15px GER
</span>René Spies
Franz Sagmeister
2002 23x15px Italy 23x16px  CHE
</span>Christian Reich
Steve Anderhub
23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
Kevin Kuske
23x16px  CHE
</span>Martin Annen
Beat Hefti
2003 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
</span>René Spies
Marco Jakobs
23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
Kevin Kuske
23x16px  CHE
</span>Ralph Rüegg
Beat Hefti
2004 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px GER
</span>Christoph Langen
Christoph Heyder
23x16px  CHE
</span>Ivo Rüegg
Beat Hefti
23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
Kevin Kuske
2005 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
Martin Putze
23x15px GER
</span>René Spies
Franz Sagmeister
23x16px  CHE
</span>Martin Annen
Beat Hefti
2006 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
Kevin Kuske
23x16px  CHE
</span>Ivo Rüegg
Cédric Grand
23x16px  CHE
</span>Martin Annen
Beat Hefti
2007 23x15px Italy 23x15px CZE
</span>Ivo Danilevič
Roman Gomola
23x16px  CHE
</span>Ivo Rüegg
Cédric Grand
23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
Kevin Kuske
2008 23x15px Italy 23x15px RUS
</span>Alexandr Zubkov
Alexey Voyevoda
23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
Kevin Kuske
23x15px ITA
</span>Simone Bertazzo
Samuele Romanini
2009 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
Martin Putze
23x16px  CHE
</span>Beat Hefti
Thomas Lamparter
23x15px GER
</span>Thomas Florschütz
Marc Kühne
2010 23x15px Austria 23x16px  CHE
</span>Beat Hefti
Thomas Lamparter
23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
Kevin Kuske
23x16px  CHE
</span>Daniel Schmid
Jürg Egger
2011 23x15px Germany 23x15px RUS
</span>Alexandr Zubkov
Alexey Voyevoda
23x15px GER
</span>Thomas Florschütz
Kevin Kuske
23x15px GER
</span>Karl Angerer
Alexander Mann
2012 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
</span>Thomas Florschütz
Kevin Kuske
23x15px GER
</span>Maximilian Arndt
Marko Hübenbecker
23x16px  SUI
</span>Beat Hefti
Thomas Lamparter
2013 23x15px Austria[1] 23x16px  SUI
</span>Beat Hefti
Thomas Lamparter
23x15px GER
</span>Thomas Florschütz
Kevin Kuske
23x15px GER
</span>Francesco Friedrich
Jannis Baecker
2014 23x15px Germany 23x16px  SUI
</span>Beat Hefti
Alex Baumann
23x16px  SUI
</span>Rico Peter
Thomas Lamparter
23x15px GER
</span>Thomas Florschütz
Kevin Kuske

Four-Men

Location Gold Silver Bronze
1967 23x15px Austria 23x15px ROM
</span>Ion Panțuru
Nicolae Neagoe
Petre Hristovici
Gheorghe Maftei
23x15px AUT
</span>Erwin Thaler
Reinhold Durnthaler
Herbert Gruber
Adolf Koxeder
23x15px FRG
</span>Franz Wörmann
Hubert Braun
Klaus Ostler
Josef Gerg
1968 23x16px  Switzerland 23x16px  CHE
</span>Jean Wicki
Hans Candrian
Willi Hofmann
Walter Graf
23x15px ROM
</span>Ion Panțuru
Petre Hristovici
Nicolae Neagoe
Gheorghe Maftei
23x15px GBR
</span>John Blockey
Timothy Thorn
John Brown
Mike Freeman
1969 23x15px Italy 23x15px ITA
</span>Alberto Frigo
Gino Basuino
Antonio Brancaccio
Luciano De Paolis
23x15px ROM
</span>Ion Panțuru
Dumitru Focşeneanu
Raimond Ţancov
Nicolae Neagoe
23x15px FRG
</span>Herbert Pitka
Leonhard Samm
Hermann Pschorr
Franz Frey
1970 23x15px Italy 23x15px FRG
</span>Wolfgang Zimmerer
Stefan Gaisreiter
Walter Steinbauer
Peter Utzschneider
23x15px ESP
</span>Eugenio Baturone
Julio Satorre
José Manuel Pérez
Guillermo Rosal
23x15px ROM
</span>Ion Panțuru
Nicolae Neagoe
Dumitru Pascu
Ion Zangor
1971 23x15px Austria 23x15px ROM
</span>Ion Panțuru
Ion Zangor
Dumitru Pascu
Dumitru Focşeneanu
23x15px FRG
</span>Wolfgang Zimmerer
Stefan Gaisreiter
Walter Steinbauer
Peter Utzschneider
23x15px FRG
</span>Horst Floth
Donat Ertel
Jan Thölke
Pepi Bader
1972 23x16px  Switzerland 23x16px  CHE
</span>Hansruedi Müller
Herbert Ott
Rudolf Born
Hans Hiltebrand
23x15px FRG
</span>Herbert Pitka
Hermann Pschorr
Helmut Wurzer
Franz Frey
23x15px AUT
</span>Werner Delle Karth
Fritz Sperling
Walter Delle Karth jun.
Werner Moser
1973 23x15px Italy 23x15px FRG
</span>Wolfgang Zimmerer
Peter Utzschneider
Stefan Gaisreiter
Fritz Ohlwärter
23x16px  CHE
</span>Fritz Lüdi
Thomas Hagen
Ferdi Müller
Karl Häseli
23x16px  CHE
</span>René Stadler
Werner Camichel
Erich Schärer
Peter Schärer
1976 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px FRG
</span>Stefan Gaisreiter
Hans Wagner
Donat Ertel
Walter Gillik
23x15px FRG
</span>Wolfgang Zimmerer
Peter Utzschneider
Bodo Bittner
Manfred Schumann
23x16px  CHE
</span>Erich Schärer
Peter Schärer
Werner Camichel
Joseph Benz
1978 23x15px Austria 23x15px AUT
</span>Fritz Sperling
Franz Köfel
Franz Rednack
Walter Köck
23x15px GDR
</span>Meinhard Nehmer
Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt
Bernhard Germeshausen
Raimund Bethge
23x15px GDR
</span>Horst Schönau
Horst Bernhardt
Harald Seifert
Bogdan Musiol
1979 23x15px Germany 23x15px GDR
</span>Meinhard Nehmer
Jochen Babock
Bernhard Germeshausen
Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt
23x16px  CHE
</span>Erich Schärer
Ulrich Bächli
Tony Rüegg
Hans-Jörg Trachsel
23x15px GDR
</span>Horst Schönau
Horst Bernhardt
Andreas Kirchner
Bogdan Musiol
1980 23x16px  Switzerland 23x16px  CHE
</span>Erich Schärer
Ulrich Bächli
Ruedi Marti
Joseph Benz
23x16px  CHE
</span>Peter Schärer
Max Rüegg
Tony Rüegg
Hans-Jörg Trachsel
23x16px  CHE
</span>Hans Hiltebrand
Ulrich Schindler
Walter Rahm
Armin Baumgartner
1981 23x15px Austria 23x15px GDR
</span>Bernhard Germeshausen
Matthias Trübner
Henry Gerlach
Hans-Jürgen Gerhardt
23x15px GDR
</span>Horst Schönau
Detlef Richter
Dietmar Jerke
Andreas Kirchner
23x15px GDR
</span>Bernhard Lehmann
Bogdan Musiol
Roland Wetzig
Eberhard Weise
1982 23x15px Italy 23x16px  CHE
</span>Ralph Pichler
Kurt Ott
Urs Leuthold
Klaus
23x15px GDR
</span>Detlef Richter
Michael Richter
Thomas Forch
Dietmar Jerke
23x15px AUT
</span>Walter Delle Karth jun.
Günter Krispel
Johann Lindner
Ferdinand Grössing
1983 23x15px Yugoslavia 23x16px  CHE
</span>Ekkehard Fasser
Kurt Poletti
Hans Märcy
Rolf Strittmatter
23x15px GDR
</span>Bernhard Lehmann
Bogdan Musiol
Ingo Voge
Eberhard Weise
23x16px  CHE
</span>Silvio Giobellina
Urs Salzmann
Heinz Stettler
Rico Freiermuth
1984 23x15px Austria 23x16px  CHE
</span>Silvio Giobellina
Heinz Stettler
Urs Salzmann
Rico Freiermuth
23x15px GDR
</span>Detlef Richter
Thomas Forch
Matthias Legler
Dietmar Jerke
23x16px  CHE
</span>Ekkehard Fasser
Hans Märcy
Kurt Poletti
Rolf Strittmatter
1985 23x16px  Switzerland 23x16px  CHE
</span>Silvio Giobellina
Heinz Stettler
Urs Salzmann
Rico Freiermuth
23x15px GDR
</span>Wolfgang Hoppe
Roland Wetzig
Ingo Voge
Dietmar Schauerhammer
23x16px  CHE
</span>Hans Hiltebrand
Urs Leuthold
Kurt Ott
Meinhard Müller
1986 23x15px Austria 23x16px  CHE
</span>Hans Hiltebrand
Kurt Meier
Erwin Fassbind
André Kisser
23x15px GDR
</span>Bernhard Lehmann
Matthias Trübner
Ingo Voge
Bogdan Musiol
23x15px AUT
</span>Peter Kienast
Franz Siegl
Gerhard Redl
Christian Mark
1987 23x15px Italy 23x15px GDR
</span>Wolfgang Hoppe
Dietmar Schauerhammer
Roland Wetzig
Bogdan Musiol
23x16px  CHE
</span>Ralph Pichler
Heinrich Notter
Edgar Dietsche
Celest Poltera
23x16px  CHE
</span>Ekkehard Fasser
Kurt Meier
Werner Stocker
Rolf Strittmatter
1988 23x15px Yugoslavia 23x15px FRG
</span>Christian Schebitz
Uwe Höring
Gerhard Oechsle
Leroy Hieber
23x15px GDR
</span>Volker Dietrich
René Hannemann
Torsten Körner
Axel Kühn
23x16px  CHE
</span>Silvio Giobellina
Curdin Morell
Urs Salzmann
Celest Poltera
1989 23x15px Germany 23x15px AUT
</span>Ingo Appelt
Harald Winkler
Gerhard Redl
Jürgen Mandl
23x15px GDR
</span>Harald Czudaj
Tino Bonk
Karsten Brannasch
Peter Förster
23x15px AUT
</span>Peter Kienast
Thomas Schroll
Franz Siegl
Kurt Teigl
1990 23x15px Austria 23x15px AUT
</span>Peter Kienast
Thomas Schroll
Martin Riedl
Johann Lindner
23x15px AUT
</span>Ingo Appelt
Gerhard Redl
Jürgen Mandl
Harald Winkler
23x16px  CHE
</span>Gustav Weder
Bruno Gerber
Lorenz Schindelholz
Curdin Morell
1991 23x15px Italy 23x16px  CHE
</span>Gustav Weder
Bruno Gerber
Lorenz Schindelholz
Curdin Morell
23x15px GER
</span>Dirk Wiese
Thorsten Wölm
Oliver Rogge
Olaf Hampel
23x15px GER
</span>Volker Dietrich
Sven Rühr
Frank Jacob
Thomas Rex
1992 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
</span>Harald Czudaj
Tino Bonk
Axel Jang
Alexander Szelig
23x15px AUT
</span>Hubert Schösser
Hannes Conti
Martin Riedl
Gerhard Haidacher
23x15px ROM
</span>Paul Neagu
Laurenţiu Budur
László Hodos
Costel Petrariu
1993 23x16px  Switzerland 23x16px  CHE
</span>Gustav Weder
Donat Acklin
Kurt Meier
Domenico Semeraro
23x15px GER
</span>Dirk Wiese
Christoph Bartsch
Oliver Rogge
Wolfgang Haupt
23x15px AUT
</span>Hubert Schösser
Gerhard Redl
Harald Winkler
Gerhard Haidacher
1994 23x15px France 23x15px ITA
</span>Günther Huber
Antonio Tartaglia
Stefano Ticci
Mirko Ruggiero
23x15px GBR
</span>Mark Tout
George Farell
Jason Wing
Lenny Paul
23x15px GER
</span>Dirk Wiese
Christoph Bartsch
Michael Liekmeier
Wolfgang Haupt
1995 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
</span>Wolfgang Hoppe
Ulf Hielscher
René Hannemann
Carsten Embach
23x15px AUT
</span>Hubert Schösser
Gerhard Redl
Thomas Schroll
Martin Schützenauer
23x15px GER
</span>Harald Czudaj
Karsten Brannasch
Alexander Szelig
Udo Lehmann
1996 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px GER
</span>Christoph Langen
Sven Rühr
Markus Zimmermann
Olaf Hampel
23x15px GER
</span>Wolfgang Hoppe
Torsten Voss
Sven Peter
Carsten Embach
23x16px  CHE
</span>Marcel Rohner
Markus Wasser
Thomas Schreiber
Roland Tanner
1997 23x15px Germany 23x16px  CHE
</span>Reto Götschi
Guido Acklin
Daniel Giger
Beat Seitz
23x16px  CHE
</span>Marcel Rohner
Markus Nüssli
Thomas Schreiber
Roland Tanner
23x15px GER
</span>Dirk Wiese
Christoph Bartsch
Torsten Voss
Michael Liekmeier
1998 23x15px Austria 23x15px GER
</span>Harald Czudaj
Torsten Voss
Steffen Görmer
Alexander Szelig
23x15px AUT
</span>Hubert Schösser
Peter Leismüller
Erwin Arnold
Martin Schützenauer
23x15px GER
</span>Christoph Langen
Markus Zimmermann
Kai-Uwe Kohlert
Olaf Hampel
1999 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px GER
</span>Christoph Langen
Markus Zimmermann
Thomas Platzer
Sven Rühr
23x16px  CHE
</span>Marcel Rohner
Markus Nüssli
Beat Hefti
Silvio Schaufelberger
23x15px GER
</span>Harald Czudaj
Torsten Voss
Udo Lehmann
Carsten Embach

23x15px AUT

</span>Wolfgang Stampfer
Jochen Buck
Erwin Arnold
Martin Schützenauer
2000 23x15px Italy 23x15px FRA
</span>Bruno Mingeon
Emmanuel Hostache
Christophe Fouquet
Max Robert
23x15px LAT
</span>Sandis Prūsis
Mārcis Rullis
Matis Zacmanis
Jānis Ozols
23x15px GER
</span>Christoph Langen
Sven Rühr
Thomas Patzer
Jörg Treffer
2001 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
</span>Matthias Benesch
Torsten Voss
Udo Lehmann
Alexander Szelig
23x15px GER
</span>Christoph Langen
Markus Zimmermann
Sven Peter
Alexander Metzger
23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
Lars Behrendt
René Hoppe
Carsten Embach
2002 23x15px Italy 23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
Enrico Kühn
Kevin Kuske
Carsten Embach
23x15px FRA
</span>Bruno Mingeon
Eric Le Chanony
Christophe Fouquet
Max Robert
23x15px GER
</span>Matthias Benesch
Torsten Voss
Udo Lehmann
Alexander Szelig
2003 23x15px Germany 23x15px LAT
</span>Sandis Prūsis
Jānis Silarājs
Mārcis Rullis
Jānis Ozols
23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
René Hoppe
Enrico Kühn
Carsten Embach
23x16px  CHE
</span>Martin Annen
Urs Aeberhard
Silvio Schaufelberger
Cédric Grand
2004 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
Udo Lehmann
Kevin Kuske
René Hoppe
23x16px  CHE
</span>Ivo Rüegg
Ali Dincer
Beat Hefti
Christian Aebli
23x15px GER
</span>Christoph Langen
Markus Zimmermann
Enrico Kühn
Alexander Metzger
2005 23x15px Germany 23x15px RUS
</span>Alexandr Zubkov
Alexei Seliverstov
Sergey Golubev
Dmitry Stepushkin
23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
René Hoppe
Thomas Pöge
Martin Putze
23x15px GER
</span>Matthias Höpfner
Marc Kühne
Andreas Barucha
Stefan Barucha
2006 23x16px  Switzerland 23x16px  CHE
</span>Martin Annen
Thomas Lamparter
Beat Hefti
Cédric Grand
23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
René Hoppe
Kevin Kuske
Martin Putze
23x15px RUS
</span>Alexandr Zubkov
Sergey Golubev
Alexei Seliverstov
Dmitry Stepushkin
2007 23x15px Italy 23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
Alexander Rödiger
Kevin Kuske
Martin Putze
23x15px RUS
</span>Yevgeni Popov
Roman Oreshnikov
Dmitry Trunenkov
Dmitry Stepushkin
23x16px  CHE
</span>Ivo Rüegg
Roman Handschin
Thomas Lamparter
Cédric Grand
2008 23x15px Italy 23x15px LAT
</span>Jānis Miņins
Daumants Dreiškens
Oskars Melbārdis
Intars Dambis
23x16px  CHE
</span>Martin Galliker
Jürg Egger
Olexander Streltsov
Patrick Blöchliger
23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
René Hoppe
Kevin Kuske
Martin Putze
2009 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px RUS
</span>Alexandr Zubkov
Roman Oreshnikov
Dmitry Trunenkov
Dmitry Stepushkin
23x15px GER
</span>Thomas Florschütz
Marc Kühne
Andreas Barucha
Alexander Metzger
23x15px GER
</span>Karl Angerer
Andreas Udvari
Thomas Pöge
Gregor Bermbach
2010 23x15px Austria 23x15px GER
</span>André Lange
René Hoppe
Kevin Kuske
Martin Putze
23x16px  CHE
</span>Ivo Rüegg
Roman Handschin
Cédric Grand
Thomas Lamparter
23x15px GER
</span>Thomas Florschütz
Ronny Listner
Richard Adjei
Andreas Barucha
2011 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
</span>Manuel Machata
Richard Adjei
Andreas Bredau
Florian Becke
23x15px GER
</span>Thomas Florschütz
Ronny Listner
Kevin Kuske
Andreas Barucha

23x15px RUS

</span>Alexandr Zubkov
Filipp Yegorov
Dmitry Trunenkov
Nikolay Khrenkov
2012 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
</span>Maximilian Arndt
Alexander Rödiger
Marko Hübenbecker
Martin Putze
23x15px RUS
</span>Alexandr Zubkov
Filipp Yegorov
Dmitry Trunenkov
Nikolay Khrenkov
23x15px GER
</span>Thomas Florschütz
Ronny Listner
Kevin Kuske
Thomas Blaschek
2013 23x15px Austria[2] 23x15px GER
</span>Maximilian Arndt
Alexander Rödiger
Marko Hübenbecker
Martin Putze
23x16px  SUI
</span>Beat Hefti
Alex Baumann
Thomas Lamparter
Juerg Egger
23x15px GER
</span>Thomas Florschütz
Andreas Bredau
Kevin Kuske
Thomas Blaschek
2014 23x15px Germany[3] 23x16px  SUI
</span>Beat Hefti
Alex Baumann
Thomas Amrhein
Juerg Egger
23x15px GBR
</span>John James Jackson
Stuart Benson
Bruce Tasker
Joel Fearon
23x15px GER
</span>Francesco Friedrich
Alex Mann
Gregor Bermbach
Thorsten Margis

Two-women

Location Gold Silver Bronze
2004 23x15px Latvia 23x15px GER
</span>Cathleen Martini
Sandra Germain
23x15px GER
</span>Claudia Schramm
Nicole Herschmann
23x16px  CHE
</span>Françoise Burdet
Karin Hagmann
2005 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
</span>Cathleen Martini
Janine Tischer
23x15px GER
</span>Sandra Kiriasis
Anja Schneiderheinze
23x15px NLD
</span>Ilse Broeders
Jeanette Pennings
2006 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px GER
</span>Sandra Kiriasis
Anja Schneiderheinze
23x15px ITA
</span>Gerda Weißensteiner
Jennifer Isacco
23x15px GER
</span>Susi Erdmann
Anne Dietrich
2007 23x15px Italy 23x15px GER
</span>Sandra Kiriasis
Romy Logsch
23x15px GER
</span>Cathleen Martini
Janine Tischer
23x15px ITA
</span>Jessica Gillarduzzi
Fabiana Mollica
2008 23x15px Italy 23x15px GER
</span>Sandra Kiriasis
Berit Wiacker
23x15px GER
</span>Cathleen Martini
Janine Tischer
23x16px  CHE
</span>Maya Bamert
Anne Dietrich
2009 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px GER
</span>Sandra Kiriasis
Berit Wiacker
23x15px GER
</span>Cathleen Martini
Janine Tischer
23x15px GBR
</span>Nicola Minichiello
Gillian Cooke
2010 23x15px Austria 23x15px GER
</span>Cathleen Martini
Romy Logsch
23x16px  CHE
</span>Sabina Hafner
Hannelore Schenk
23x15px GER
</span>Sandra Kiriasis
Christin Senkel
2011 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
</span>Sandra Kiriasis
Berit Wiacker
23x15px GER
</span>Anja Schneiderheinze-Stöckel
Christin Senkel
23x15px NLD
</span>Esme Kamphuis
Judith Vis
2012 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
</span>Cathleen Martini
Janine Tischer
23x15px GER
</span>Sandra Kiriasis
Petra Lammert
23x16px  SUI
</span>Fabienne Meyer
Hannelore Schenk
2013 23x15px Austria[4] 23x15px GER
</span>Sandra Kiriasis
Franziska Bertels
23x15px GER
</span>Anja Schneiderheinze
Lisette Thoene
23x15px GER
</span>Cathleen Martini
Stephanie Schneider
2014 23x15px Germany[5] 23x16px  SUI
</span>Fabienne Meyer
Tanja Mayer
23x15px GER
</span>Sandra Kiriasis
Franziska Fritz
23x15px NED
</span>Esme Kamphuis
Judith Vis

Skeleton

Men's Individual

Location Gold Silver Bronze
1981 23x15px Austria 23x15px AUT
Gert Elsässer
23x15px GER
Christian Mark
23x15px ITA
Antonio Morelli
1982 23x15px Germany 23x15px AUT
Gert Elsässer
23x15px GER
Franz Kleber
23x15px ITA
Maurizio David
1983 23x15px Austria 23x16px  SUI
Alain Wicki
23x15px AUT
Gert Elsässer
23x16px  SUI
Nico Baracchi
1984 23x15px Germany 23x16px  SUI
Nico Baracchi
23x15px AUT
Andi Schmid
23x15px AUT
Fred Martini
1985 23x15px Yugoslavia 23x16px  SUI
Nico Baracchi
23x15px AUT
Andi Schmid
23x16px  SUI
Urs Vescoli
1986 23x16px  Switzerland 23x16px  SUI
Nico Baracchi
23x15px AUT
Andi Schmid
23x16px  SUI
Erich Graf
1987 23x15px Yugoslavia 23x15px AUT
Andi Schmid
23x15px AUT
Christian Auer
23x16px  SUI
Alain Wicki
1988 23x15px Germany 23x16px  SUI
Alain Wicki
23x15px AUT
Andi Schmid
23x15px AUT
Franz Plangger
2003 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px AUT
Walter Stern
23x16px  SUI
Gregor Stähli
23x15px GER
Florian Grassl
2004 23x15px Germany 23x15px GBR
Kristan Bromley
23x16px  SUI
Gregor Stähli
23x15px GER
Frank Kleber
2005 23x15px Germany 23x15px GBR
Kristan Bromley
23x15px GER
Frank Kleber
23x15px GER
Matthias Biedermann
2006 23x16px  Switzerland 23x16px  SUI
Gregor Stähli
23x15px GER
Frank Rommel
23x15px AUT
Markus Penz
2007 23x15px Germany 23x15px RUS
Alexander Tretiakov
23x15px AUT
Markus Penz
23x15px LAT
Tomass Dukurs
2008 23x15px Italy 23x15px GBR
Kristan Bromley
23x15px GER
Sebastian Haupt
23x15px GBR
Adam Pengilly
2009 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px GER
Frank Rommel
23x15px GBR
Kristan Bromley
23x16px  SUI
Gregor Stähli
2010 23x15px Austria 23x15px LAT
Martins Dukurs
23x15px GER
Frank Rommel
23x15px RUS
Alexander Tretiakov
2011 23x15px Germany 23x15px LAT
Martins Dukurs
23x15px RUS
Sergey Chudinov
23x15px RUS
Alexander Tretiakov
2012 23x15px Germany 23x15px LAT
Martins Dukurs
23x15px LAT
Tomass Dukurs
23x15px GER
Alexander Kröckel
2013 23x15px Austria 23x15px LAT
Martins Dukurs
23x15px RUS
Alexander Tretiakov
23x15px LAT
Tomass Dukurs
2014 23x15px Germany 23x15px LAT
Martins Dukurs
23x15px LAT
Tomass Dukurs
23x15px GER
Frank Rommel
2015 23x15px France 23x15px LAT
Martins Dukurs
23x15px RUS
Alexander Tretiakov
23x15px LAT
Tomass Dukurs

Women's Individual

Location Gold Silver Bronze
2003 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px GER
Monique Riekewald
23x15px GER
Diana Sartor
23x16px  SUI
Tanja Morel
2004 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
Diana Sartor
23x15px GER
Kerstin Jürgens
23x15px GER
Steffi Jacob
2005 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
Kerstin Jürgens
23x16px  SUI
Maya Pedersen-Bieri
23x15px GER
Diana Sartor
2006 23x16px  Switzerland 23x16px  SUI
Maya Pedersen-Bieri
23x15px GBR
Shelley Rudman
23x16px  SUI
Tanja Morel
2007 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
Anja Huber
23x16px  SUI
Maya Pedersen-Bieri
23x15px GER
Julia Eichhorn
2008 23x15px Italy 23x15px GER
Anja Huber
23x15px RUS
Svetlana Trunova
23x15px GER
Kerstin Jürgens
2009 23x16px  Switzerland 23x15px GBR
Shelley Rudman
23x15px GER
Marion Trott
23x16px  SUI
Maya Pedersen-Bieri
2010 23x15px Austria 23x15px GER
Anja Huber
23x15px GER
Kerstin Szymkowiak
23x15px GBR
Shelley Rudman
2011 23x15px Germany 23x15px GBR
Shelley Rudman
23x15px GER
Anja Huber
23x15px GBR
Amy Williams
2012 23x15px Germany 23x15px GER
Anja Huber
23x15px GER
Katharina Heinz
23x15px GBR
Shelley Rudman
2013 23x15px Austria 23x15px RUS
Elena Nikitina
23x15px RUS
Maria Orlova
23x15px AUT
Janine Flock
2014 23x15px Germany 23x15px AUT
Janine Flock
23x15px GBR
Shelley Rudman
23x15px GER
Sophia Griebel
2015 23x15px Austria 23x15px GBR
Lizzie Yarnold
23x15px AUT
Janine Flock
23x15px GBR
Rose McGrandle

References