Adverts

Open Access Articles- Top Results for Clinical Neurophysiology (journal)

Clinical Neurophysiology (journal)

Not to be confused with Journal of Clinical Neurophysiology.
Clinical Neurophysiology  
200px
Former names
Electroencephalography and Clinical Neurophysiology
Abbreviated title (ISO 4)
Clin. Neurophysiol.
Discipline Clinical neurophysiology
Language English
Edited by D. Burke
Publication details
Publisher
Publication history
1949-present
Frequency Monthly
2.979
Indexing
ISSN 1388-2457
CODEN CNEUFU
OCLC no. Template:OCLC search link
Links

Clinical Neurophysiology is a monthly peer-reviewed medical journal published by Elsevier. It was established in 1949 as Electroencephalography and Clinical Neurophysiology and obtained its current title in 1999. The journal covers all aspects of neurophysiology, especially as relating to the pathophysiology underlying diseases of the central and peripheral nervous system. It is the official journal of the International Federation of Clinical Neurophysiology, the Brazilian Society of Clinical Neurophysiology, the Czech Society of Clinical Neurophysiology, the Italian Clinical Neurophysiology Society, and the International Society of Intraoperative Neurophysiology.

Abstracting and indexing

The journal is abstracted and indexed in:

According to the Journal Citation Reports, the journal has a 2013 impact factor of 2.979.[3]

References

External links