Adverts

Open Access Articles- Top Results for European Mountain Bike Championships

European Mountain Bike Championships

The European Mountain Bike Championships (EMBCs) are an annual athletic event in Europe. They have been held since 1991.

In 2012 at the EMBCs in Russia, Gunn Rita Dahle Flesjaa from Norway took the Gold medal in the women's cross-country event.[1] In the Mountain Bike marathon, Pia Sundstedt of Finland took the gold.[2]

Past winners

Cross-country

Men

Elite
Year Gold Silver Bronze
1989 23x15px Roger Honegger (SUI) 23x15px Philippe Perakis (SUI) 23x15px Erich Übelhardt (SUI)
1990 No competition
1991 23x15px Erich Übelhardt (SUI) 23x15px Mario Noris (ITA) 23x15px Thomas Frischknecht (SUI)
1992 23x15px Erich Übelhardt (SUI) 23x15px Gerhard Zadrobilek (AUT) 23x15px Lorenz Saurer (SUI)
1993 23x15px Thomas Frischknecht (SUI) 23x15px Daniele Bruschi (ITA) 23x15px Petr Hric (SVK)
1994 23x15px Albert Iten (SUI) 23x15px Gary Foord (GBR) 23x15px Benny Heylen (BEL)
1995 23x15px Jean-Christophe Savignoni (FRA) 23x15px Luca Bramati (ITA) 23x15px Christophe Dupouey (FRA)
1996 23x15px Christophe Dupouey (FRA) 23x15px Hubert Pallhuber (ITA) 23x15px Cyrille Bonnand (FRA)
1997 23x15px Lennie Kristensen (DEN) 23x15px Luca Bramati (ITA) 23x15px Beat Wabel (SUI)
1998 23x15px Christophe Dupouey (FRA) 23x15px Bas van Dooren (NED) 23x15px Thomas Frischknecht (SUI)
1999 23x15px Miguel Martinez (FRA) 23x15px Grégory Vollet (FRA) 23x15px Roberto Lezaun Zubiria (ESP)
2000 23x15px Filip Meirhaeghe (BEL) 23x15px Bart Brentjens (NED) 23x15px Roel Paulissen (BEL)
2001 23x15px Bart Brentjens (NED) 23x15px José Antonio Hermida (ESP) 23x15px Lado Fumic (GER)
2002 23x15px José Antonio Hermida (ESP) 23x15px Lado Fumic (GER) 23x15px Roel Paulissen (BEL)
2003 23x15px Ralph Näf (SUI) 23x15px Julien Absalon (FRA) 23x15px Lado Fumic (GER)
2004 23x15px José Antonio Hermida (ESP) 23x15px Lado Fumic (GER) 23x15px Ralph Näf (SUI)
2005 23x15px Jean-Christophe Péraud (FRA) 23x15px Julien Absalon (FRA) 23x15px Marco Bui (ITA)
2006 23x15px Julien Absalon (FRA) 23x15px Christoph Sauser (SUI) 23x15px Ralph Näf (SUI)
2007 23x15px José Antonio Hermida (ESP) 23x15px Julien Absalon (FRA) 23x15px Fredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)
2008 23x15px Florian Vogel (SUI) 23x15px Christoph Sauser (SUI) 23x15px Jakob Fuglsang (DEN)
2009 23x15px Ralph Näf (SUI) 23x15px José Antonio Hermida (ESP) 23x15px Sven Nys (BEL)
2010 23x15px Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE) 23x15px Lukas Flückiger (SUI) 23x15px Marco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)
2011 23x15px Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE) 23x15px Julien Absalon (FRA) 23x15px Florian Vogel (SUI)
2012 23x15px Moritz Milatz (GER) 23x15px Sergio Mantecón (ESP) 23x15px Ralph Näf (SUI)
2013 23x15px Julien Absalon (FRA) 23x15px Nino Schurter (SUI) 23x15px Marco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)
2014 23x15px Julien Absalon (FRA) 23x15px Fabian Giger (SUI) 23x15px Jan Škarnitzl (CZE)
Under-23
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2000 23x15px José Antonio Hermida (ESP) 23x15px Haakon Austad (NOR) 23x15px Thijs Al (NED)
2001 23x15px Julien Absalon (FRA) 23x15px Thijs Al (NED) 23x15px Peter Riis Andersen  (DEN)
2002 23x15px Julien Absalon (FRA) 23x15px Florian Vogel (SUI) 23x15px Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (ESP)
2003 23x15px Michael Weiss (AUT) 23x15px Carlos Coloma (ESP) 23x15px Manuel Fumic (GER)
2004 23x15px Manuel Fumic (GER) 23x15px Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (ESP) 23x15px Florian Vogel (SUI)
2005 23x15px Rudi van Houts (NED) 23x15px Jakob Fuglsang (DEN) 23x15px Yury Trofimov (RUS)
2006 23x15px Nino Schurter (SUI) 23x15px Rudi van Houts (NED) 23x15px Tony Longo (ITA)
2007 23x15px Nino Schurter (SUI) 23x15px Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE) 23x15px Jakob Fuglsang (DEN)
2008 23x15px Nino Schurter (SUI) 23x15px Stéphane Tempier (FRA) 23x15px Mathias Flückiger (SUI)
2009 23x15px Fabian Giger (SUI) 23x15px Thomas Litscher (SUI) 23x15px Lukas Kaufmann (SUI)
2010 23x15px Mathias Flückiger (SUI) 23x15px Niels Wubben (NED) 23x15px Patrick Gallati (SUI)
2011 23x15px Gerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA) 23x15px Henk Jaap Moorlag (NED) 23x15px Thomas Litscher (SUI)
2012 23x15px Ondrej Cink (CZE) 23x15px Michiel van der Heijden (NED) 23x15px Luca Braidot (ITA)
2013 23x15px Jordan Sarrou (FRA) 23x15px Jens Schuermans (BEL) 23x15px Hugo Drechou (FRA)
2014 23x15px Jordan Sarrou (FRA) 23x15px Michiel van der Heijden (NED) 23x15px Bart de Vocht (BEL)
Juniors
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2000 23x15px Liam Killeen (GBR) 23x15px Florian Vogel (SUI) 23x15px Pavel Boudny (CZE)
2001 23x15px Jukka Vastaranta (FIN) 23x15px Lars Petter Nordhaug (NOR) 23x15px Jorg Graf (SUI)
2002 23x15px Thomas Lövkvist (SWE) 23x15px Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE) 23x15px Yury Trofimov (RUS)
2003 23x15px Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE) 23x15px Jakob Fuglsang (DEN) 23x15px Hans Becking (NED)
2004 23x15px Nino Schurter (SUI) 23x15px Lukas Hanus (SVK) 23x15px Hans Becking (NED)
2005 23x15px Patrik Gallati (SUI) 23x15px Martin Fanger (SUI) 23x15px Anders Hovdenes (NOR)
2006 23x15px Matthias Flückiger (SUI) 23x15px Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA) 23x15px Pascal Meyer (SUI)
2007 23x15px Thomas Litscher (SUI) 23x15px Fabien Canal (FRA) 23x15px Peter Sagan (SVK)
2008 23x15px Peter Sagan (SVK) 23x15px Mykhaylo Batsutsa (UKR) 23x15px Matthias Rupp (SUI)
2009 23x15px Gerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA) 23x15px Michiel van der Heijden (NED) 23x15px Martin Gluth (GER)
2010 23x15px Roger Walder (SUI) 23x15px Maximilian Vieider (ITA) 23x15px Michiel van der Heijden (NED)
2011 23x15px Jens Schuermans (BEL) 23x15px Grant Ferguson (GBR) 23x15px Maxime Urruty (FRA)
2012 23x15px Romain Seigle (FRA) 23x15px Titouan Carod (FRA) 23x15px Andri Frischknecht (SUI)
2013 23x15px Lukas Baum (GER) 23x15px Gioele Bertolini (ITA) 23x15px Niels Rasmussen (DEN)
2014 23x15px Simon Andreassen (DEN) 23x15px Luca Schwarzbauer (GER) 23x15px Milan Vader (NED)

Women

Elite
Year Gold Silver Bronze
1992 23x15px Silvia Fürst (SUI) 23x15px Cornelia Sulzer (AUT) 23x15px Chantal Daucourt  (SUI)
1993 23x15px Chantal Daucourt (SUI) 23x15px Caroline Alexander (GBR) 23x15px Cornelia Sulzer (AUT)
1994 23x15px Paola Pezzo (ITA) 23x15px Sophie Hosotte-Eglin (FRA) 23x15px Maria Paola Turcutto (ITA)
1995 23x15px Caroline Alexander (GBR) 23x15px Silvia Rovira Planas (ESP) 23x15px Nina Aarrestad (NOR)
1996 23x15px Paola Pezzo (ITA) 23x15px Nadia De Negri (ITA) 23x15px Silvia Fürst (SUI)
1997 23x15px Chantal Daucourt (SUI) 23x15px Alla Epifanova (RUS) 23x15px Annabella Stopparo (ITA)
1998 23x15px Laurence Leboucher (FRA) 23x15px Gunn-Rita Dahle (NOR) 23x15px Margarita Fullana (ESP)
1999 23x15px Paola Pezzo (ITA) 23x15px Barbara Blatter (SUI) 23x15px Margarita Fullana (ESP)
2000 23x15px Laurence Leboucher (FRA) 23x15px Paola Pezzo (ITA) 23x15px Caroline Alexander (GBR)
2001 23x15px Laurence Leboucher (FRA) 23x15px Sabine Spitz (GER) 23x15px Irina Kalentieva (RUS)
2002 23x15px Gunn-Rita Dahle (NOR) 23x15px Laurence Leboucher (FRA) 23x15px Sabine Spitz (GER)
2003 23x15px Gunn-Rita Dahle (NOR) 23x15px Irina Kalentieva (RUS) 23x15px Margarita Fullana (ESP)
2004 23x15px Gunn-Rita Dahle (NOR) 23x15px Maja Włoszczowska (POL) 23x15px Sabine Spitz (GER)
2005 23x15px Gunn-Rita Dahle (NOR) 23x15px Maja Włoszczowska (POL) 23x15px Margarita Fullana (ESP)
2006 23x15px Margarita Fullana (ESP) 23x15px Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR) 23x15px Sabine Spitz (GER)
2007 23x15px Sabine Spitz (GER) 23x15px Irina Kalentieva (RUS) 23x15px Kateřina Nash (CZE)
2008 23x15px Sabine Spitz (GER) 23x15px Irina Kalentieva (RUS) 23x15px Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR)
2009 23x15px Maja Włoszczowska (POL) 23x15px Irina Kalentieva  (RUS) 23x15px Sabine Spitz (GER)
2010 23x15px Katrin Leumann (SUI) 23x15px Maja Włoszczowska (POL) 23x15px Eva Lechner (ITA)
2011 23x15px Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR) 23x15px Maja Włoszczowska (POL) 23x15px Tanja Žakelj (SLO)
2012 23x15px Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR) 23x15px Esther Süss (SUI) 23x15px Sabine Spitz (GER)
2013 23x15px Tanja Žakelj (SLO) 23x15px Eva Lechner (ITA) 23x15px Maja Włoszczowska (POL)
2014 23x15px Tanja Žakelj (SLO) 23x15px Blaža Klemenčič (SLO) 23x15px Maja Włoszczowska (POL)
Under-23
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2006 23x15px Sarah Koba (SUI) 23x15px Tereza Huříková (CZE) 23x15px Eva Lechner (ITA)
2007 23x15px Eva Lechner (ITA) 23x15px Elisabeth Osl (AUT) 23x15px Tereza Huříková (CZE)
2008 23x15px Nathalie Schneitter (SUI) 23x15px Tanja Zakelj (SLO) 23x15px Tereza Huříková (CZE)
2009 23x15px Aleksandra Dawidowicz (POL) 23x15px Alexandra Engen (SWE) 23x15px Julie Bresset (FRA)
2010 23x15px Alexandra Engen (SWE) 23x15px Kathrin Stirnemann (SUI) 23x15px Tanja Zakelj (SLO)
2011 23x15px Julie Bresset (FRA) 23x15px Annie Last (GBR) 23x15px Elisabeth Sveum (NOR)
2012 23x15px Jolanda Neff (SUI) 23x15px Paula Gorycka (POL) 23x15px Anne Terpstra (NED)
2013 23x15px Yana Belomoyna (UKR) 23x15px Jenny Rissveds (SWE) 23x15px Helen Grobert (GER)
2014 23x15px Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (FRA) 23x15px Jolanda Neff (SUI) 23x15px Helen Grobert (GER)
Juniors
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2001 23x15px Maja Włoszczowska (POL) 23x15px Pavla Havlíková (CZE) 23x15px Petra Bublova (CZE)
2002 23x15px Bettina Schmid (SUI) 23x15px Eva Lechner (ITA) 23x15px Petra Bublova (CZE)
2003 23x15px Bettina Schmid (SUI) 23x15px Tereza Huříková (CZE) 23x15px Marianne Vos (NED)
2004 23x15px Emilie Siegenthaler (SUI) 23x15px Tereza Huříková (CZE) 23x15px Nathalie Schneitter (SUI)
2005 23x15px Marlena Pyrgies (POL) 23x15px Aleksandra Dawidowicz (POL) 23x15px Julie Krasniak (FRA)
2006 23x15px Tanja Zakelj (SLO) 23x15px Julie Krasniak (FRA) 23x15px Alexandra Engen (SWE)
2007 23x15px Kathrin Stirnemann (SUI) 23x15px Barbara Benkó (HUN) 23x15px Ines Thoma (GER)
2008 23x15px Mona Eiberweiser (GER) 23x15px Alla Boyko (UKR) 23x15px Kajsa Snihs (SWE)
2009 23x15px Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (FRA) 23x15px Michelle Hediger (SUI) 23x15px Anne Terpstra (NED)
2010 23x15px Linda Indergand (SUI) 23x15px Helen Grobert (GER) 23x15px Johanna Techt (GER)
2011 23x15px Jolanda Neff (SUI) 23x15px Linda Indergand (SUI) 23x15px Johanna Techt (GER)
2012 23x15px Jenny Rissveds (SWE) 23x15px Margot Moschetti (FRA) 23x15px Sofia Wiedenroth (GER)
2013 23x15px Melane Degn (DEN) 23x15px Sofia Wiedenroth (GER) 23x15px Alessandra Keller (AUT)
2014 23x15px Alessandra Keller (SUI) 23x15px Nicole Koller (SUI) 23x15px Sina Frei (SUI)

Cross-country eliminator

Men

Elite
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2013 23x15px Daniel Federspiel (AUT) 23x15px Miha Halzer (SLO) 23x15px Sepp Freiburghaus (SUI)
2014 23x15px Daniel Federspiel (AUT) 23x15px Ralph Näf (SUI) 23x15px Fabrice Mels (BEL)

Women

Elite
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2013 23x15px Jenny Rissveds (SWE) 23x15px Kathrin Stirnemann (SUI) 23x15px Ramona Forchini (SUI)
2014 23x15px Kathrin Stirnemann (SUI) 23x15px Linda Indergand (SUI) 23x15px Alexandra Engen (SWE)

Downhill

Men

Elite
Year Gold Silver Bronze
1991 23x15px Christian Taillefer (FRA)
1992 23x15px Jürgen Sprich (GER) 23x15px Albert Iten (SUI) 23x15px Paul Herijgers (BEL)
1993 23x15px Jürgen Sprich (GER) 23x15px Bruno Zanchi (ITA) 23x15px Vincent Julliot (FRA)
1994 23x15px Nicolas Vouilloz (FRA) 23x15px Tommy Johansson (SWE) 23x15px Corrado Herin (ITA)
1995 23x15px François Gachet (FRA) 23x15px Nicolas Vouilloz (FRA) 23x15px Alexandre Balaud (FRA)
1996 23x15px Thomas Misser (ESP) 23x15px Juergen Beneke (GER) 23x15px Gianluca Bonanomi (ITA)
1997 23x15px Nicolas Vouilloz (FRA) 23x15px Corrado Herin (ITA) 23x15px Juergen Beneke (GER)
1998 23x15px Nicolas Vouilloz (FRA) 23x15px Corrado Herin (ITA) 23x15px Juergen Beneke (GER)
1999 23x15px Bruno Zanchi (ITA)
2000 23x15px Steve Peat (GBR) 23x15px Nicolas Vouilloz (FRA) 23x15px Fabien Barel (FRA)
2001 23x15px Filip Polc (SVK) 23x15px Corrado Herin (ITA) 23x15px Cédric Gracia (FRA)
2002 No competition
2003 23x15px Julien Camelini (FRA) 23x15px Mickael Pascal (FRA) 23x15px Michael Deldycke (FRA)
2004 23x15px Steve Peat (GBR) 23x15px Fabien Barel (FRA) 23x15px Julien Camelini (FRA)
2005 23x15px Fabien Barel (FRA) 23x15px Marc Beaumont (GBR) 23x15px Steve Peat (GBR)
2006 23x15px Gee Atherton (GBR) 23x15px Marc Beaumont (GBR) 23x15px Fabien Barel (FRA)
2007 23x15px Joost Wichman (NED) 23x15px Romain Saladini (FRA) 23x15px Dominik Gspan (SUI)
2008 23x15px Florent Payet (FRA) 23x15px Damien Spagnolo (FRA) 23x15px Nick Beer (SUI)
2009 23x15px Nick Beer (SUI) 23x15px Aurélien Giordanengo (FRA) 23x15px Rémi Thirion (FRA)
2010 23x15px Robin Wallner (SWE) 23x15px Nick Beer (SUI) 23x15px Markus Pekoll (AUT)
2011 No competition
2012 No competition
2013 23x15px Markus Pekoll (AUT) 23x15px Manuel Gruber (AUT) 23x15px Miran Vauh (SLO)
Juniors
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2010 23x15px Sam Flockhart (GBR) 23x15px Oliwer Kangas (SWE) 23x15px Zakarias Blom Johansenk (NOR)
2011 No competition
2012 No competition
2013 23x15px Francesco Colombo (ITA) 23x15px Gianluca Vernassa (ITA) 23x15px Jure zabjek (SLO)

Women

Elite
Year Gold Silver Bronze
1991 23x15px Giovanna Bonazzi (ITA)
1992 23x15px Susi Buchwieser (GER) 23x15px Giovanna Bonazzi (ITA) 23x15px Sophie Kempf (FRA)
1993 23x15px Giovanna Bonazzi (ITA) 23x15px Brigitte Kasper (SUI) 23x15px Rita Buergi (SUI)
1994 23x15px Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA) 23x15px Giovanna Bonazzi (ITA) 23x15px Brigitte Kasper (SUI)
1995 23x15px Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA) 23x15px Giovanna Bonazzi (ITA) 23x15px Nina Aarrestad (NOR)
1996 23x15px Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA) 23x15px Nolvenn Le Caër (FRA) 23x15px Mercedes Gonzalez (ESP)
1997 23x15px Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA) 23x15px Nolvenn Le Caër (FRA) 23x15px Giovanna Bonazzi (ITA)
1998 23x15px Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA)
1999 23x15px Florentina Moser (ITA)
2000 23x15px Tracy Moseley (GBR) 23x15px Sabrina Jonnier (FRA) 23x15px Céline Gros (FRA)
2001 23x15px Sarah Stieger (SUI) 23x15px Fionn Griffiths (GBR) 23x15px Tracy Moseley (GBR)
2002 No competition
2003 23x15px Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA) 23x15px Marielle Saner (SUI) 23x15px Nolvenn Le Caër (FRA)
2004 23x15px Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA) 23x15px Marielle Saner (SUI) 23x15px Tracy Moseley (GBR)
2005 23x15px Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA) 23x15px Sabrina Jonnier (FRA) 23x15px Marielle Saner (SUI)
2006 23x15px Rachel Atherton (GBR) 23x15px Marielle Saner (SUI) 23x15px Helen Gaskell (GBR)
2007 23x15px Sabrina Jonnier (FRA) 23x15px Céline Gros (FRA) 23x15px Rachel Seydoux  (SUI)
2008 23x15px Sabrina Jonnier (FRA) 23x15px Petra Bernhard (AUT) 23x15px Floriane Pugin (FRA)
2009 23x15px Floriane Pugin (FRA) 23x15px Emmeline Ragot (FRA) 23x15px Céline Gros (FRA)
2010 23x15px Myriam Nicole (FRA) 23x15px Floriane Pugin (FRA) 23x15px Anita Ager-Wick (NOR)
2011 No competition
2012 No competition
2013 23x15px Emmeline Ragot (FRA) 23x15px Morgane Charre (FRA) 23x15px Eva Dimitrova (BUL)
Juniors
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2010 23x15px Fanny Lombard (FRA) 23x15px Julie Berteaux (FRA) 23x15px Kim Annika Schauff (SUI)

Marathon

Men

Elite
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2002 23x15px Mauro Bettin (ITA)
2003 23x15px Thomas Dietsch (FRA) 23x15px Martin Kraler (AUT) 23x15px Jure Golcer (SVN)
2004 23x15px Thomas Dietsch (FRA) 23x15px Roland Stauder (ITA) 23x15px Alban Lakata (AUT)
2005 23x15px Hannes Genze (GER) 23x15px Andreas Kugler (SUI) 23x15px Sandro Späth (SUI)
2006 23x15px Ralph Näf (SUI) 23x15px Thomas Stoll (SUI) 23x15px Andreas Kugler (SUI)
2007 23x15px Christoph Sauser (SUI) 23x15px Christoph Soukup (AUT) 23x15px Moritz Milatz (GER)
2008 23x15px Alban Lakata (AUT) 23x15px Peter Riis Andersen (DEN) 23x15px Urs Huber (SUI)
2009 23x15px Allan Oras (EST) 23x15px Kalle Kriit (EST) 23x15px Caspar Austa (EST)
2010 23x15px Ralph Näf (SUI) 23x15px Mirko Celestino (ITA) 23x15px Andreas Kugler (SUI)
2011 23x15px Alexey Medvedev (RUS) 23x15px Jukka Vastaranta (FIN) 23x15px Tim Bohme (GER)
2012 23x15px Kristian Hynek (CZE) 23x15px Pavel Boudny (CZE) 23x15px Alban Lakata (AUT)
2013 23x15px Alban Lakata (AUT) 23x15px Christoph Sauser (SUI) 23x15px Kristian Hynek (CZE)
2014 23x15px Christoph Sauser (SUI) 23x15px Jaroslav Kulhavý (CZE) 23x15px Christoph Soukup (AUT)
Under-23
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2008 23x15px Jakob Nimpf (AUT) 23x15px Daniel Federspiel (AUT) 23x15px Vivien Legastelois (FRA)
2010 23x15px Konny Looser (SUI) 23x15px Matthias Leisling (GER) 23x15px Lorenzo Martelli (ITA)
2011 No competition
2012 23x15px Simon Stiebjahn (GER) 23x15px Marek Rauchfuss (CZE) 23x15px Marcus Nicolai (GER)
2013 23x15px Bartlomiej Wawak (POL) 23x15px Enea Vetsch (SUI) 23x15px Christian Pfäffle (GER)

Women

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2002 23x15px Andrea Huser  (SUI)
2003 23x15px Birgit Juengst (GER) 23x15px Gunn-Rita Dahle (NOR) 23x15px Sandra Klose (GER)
2004 23x15px Blaža Klemenčič (SLO) 23x15px Sandra Klose (GER) 23x15px Ilona Bublova (CZE)
2005 23x15px Pia Sundstedt (FIN) 23x15px Birgit Juengst (GER) 23x15px Blaža Klemenčič (SLO)
2006 23x15px Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR) 23x15px Pia Sundstedt (FIN) 23x15px Dolores Maechler-Rupp (SUI)
2007 23x15px Sabine Spitz (GER) 23x15px Ariëlle van Meurs (NED) 23x15px Esther Süss (SUI)
2008 23x15px Esther Süss (SUI) 23x15px Pia Sundstedt (FIN) 23x15px Antonia Wipfli (SUI)
2009 23x15px Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR) 23x15px Maja Włoszczowska (POL) 23x15px Ivanda Eiduka (LAT)
2010 23x15px Esther Süss (SUI) 23x15px Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjå (NOR) 23x15px Pia Sundstedt (FIN)
2011 23x15px Pia Sundstedt (FIN) 23x15px Sally Bigham (GBR) 23x15px Elena Giacomuzzi (ITA)
2012 23x15px Pia Sundstedt (FIN) 23x15px Sally Bigham (GBR) 23x15px Silke Schmidt (GER)
2013 23x15px Esther Süss (SUI) 23x15px Sally Bigham (GBR) 23x15px Sabine Spitz (GER)
2014 23x15px Tereza Huříková (CZE) 23x15px Sally Bigham (GBR) 23x15px Borghild Løvset (NOR)

Four-cross

Men

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2003 23x15px Michal Prokop (CZE) 23x15px Lukas Tamme (CZE) 23x15px Dale Holmes (GBR)
2004 23x15px Michal Prokop (CZE) 23x15px Lukas Tamme (CZE) 23x15px Leiv Ove Nordmark (NOR)
2006 23x15px Joost Wichman (NED) 23x15px Scott Beaumont (GBR) 23x15px Guido Tschugg (GER)
2008 23x15px Joost Wichman (NED) 23x15px Romain Saladini (FRA) 23x15px Dominik Gspan (SUI)
2009 23x15px Michal Prokop (CZE) 23x15px Roger Rinderknecht (SUI) 23x15px Tomas Slavik (CZE)
2010 23x15px Joost Wichman (NED) 23x15px Tomas Slavik (CZE) 23x15px Jurg Meijer (NED)
2011 No competition
2012 23x15px Felix Beckeman (SWE) 23x15px Marek Peško (SVK) 23x15px Lukáš Mechura  (CZE)
2013 23x15px Jakub Riha (CZE) 23x15px Giovanny Pozzoni (ITA) 23x15px Miran Vauh (SLO)

Women

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2003 23x15px Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA) 23x15px Laetitia Le Corguille (FRA) 23x15px Jana Horakova (CZE)
2004 23x15px Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA) 23x15px Jana Horakova (CZE) 23x15px Laetitia Le Corguille (FRA)
2008 23x15px Sabrina Jonnier (FRA) 23x15px Célina Gros (FRA) 23x15px Rachel Seydoux (SUI)
2009 23x15px Anita Molcik (AUT) 23x15px Rachel Seydoux (SUI) 23x15px Lucia Oetjen (SUI)
2010 23x15px Romana Labounkova (CZE) 23x15px Anita Molcik (AUT) 23x15px Anneke Beerten (NED)
2011 No competition
2012 23x15px Katy Curd (GBR) 23x15px Anita Molcik (AUT) 23x15px Lucia Oetjen (SUI)
2013 23x15px Emmeline Ragot (FRA) 23x15px Morgane Charre (FRA) 23x15px Tereza Votavova (CZE)

Dual slalom

Men

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1998 23x15px Michael Marosi (CZE)
1999 23x15px Mickael Deldycke (FRA)
2000 23x15px Mickael Deldycke (FRA) 23x15px Steve Peat (GBR) 23x15px Karim Amour (FRA)
2001 23x15px Cédric Gracia (FRA) 23x15px Karim Amour (FRA) 23x15px Scott Beaumont (GBR)

Women

Year Gold Silver Bronze
1998 23x15px Anne-Caroline Chausson (FRA)
1999 23x15px Tracy Moseley (GBR)
2000 23x15px Céline Gros (FRA) 23x15px Nolvenn Lecaer (FRA) 23x15px Sarah Stieger (SUI)
2001 23x15px Sabrina Jonnier (FRA) 23x15px Fionn Griffiths (GBR) 23x15px Tracy Moseley (GBR)

Mixed relay

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2002 23x15px France
Julien Absalon
Jean-Eudes Demaret
Laurence Leboucher
Cédric Ravanel
23x16px  Switzerland
Florian Vogel
Barbara Blatter
Lukas Flückiger
Thomas Kalberer
23x15px Czech Republic
Milan Spesny
Jaroslav Kulhavý
Ilona Bublova
Tomas Vokroulik
2003 23x16px  Switzerland
Ralph Näf
Balz Weber
Nino Schurter
Barbara Blatter
23x15px Poland
Marcin Karczynski
Piotr Formicki
Anna Szafraniec
Kryspin Pyrgies
23x15px Spain
Carlos Coloma
Angel Espigares
Marga Fullana
José Antonio Hermida
2004 23x16px  Switzerland
Ralph Näf
Nino Schurter
Petra Henzi
Florian Vogel
23x15px Germany
Yvonne Kraft
Moritz Milatz
Stefan Sahm
Andi Weinhold
23x15px Spain
Inaki Lejarreta
Marga Fullana
José Antonio Hermida
2005 23x15px Italy
Marco Bui
Toni Longo
Eva Lechner
Johannes Schweiggl
23x16px  Switzerland
Nino Schurter
Martin Fanger
Petra Henzi
Florian Vogel
23x15px Sweden
Emil Lindgren
Mattias Wengelin
Maria Östergren
Fredik Kessiakoff
2006 23x16px  Switzerland
Ralph Näf
Petra Henzi
Martin Fanger
Nino Schurter
23x15px France
Cédric Ravanel
Severine Hansen
Alexis Vuillermoz
Stéphane Tempier
23x15px Sweden
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Emil Lindgren
Maria Ostergren
Matthias Wengelin
2007 23x16px  Switzerland
Florian Vogel
Thomas Litscher
Petra Henzi
Nino Schurter
23x15px France
Alexis Vuillermoz
Fabien Canal
Cécile Ravanel
Cédric Ravanel
23x15px Italy
Yader Zoli
Andrea Tiberi
Francesco Aulino
Eva Lechner
2008 23x15px France
Jean-Christophe Péraud
Arnaud Jouffroy
Laurence Leboucher
Alexis Vuillermoz
23x15px Italy
Marco Aurelio Fontana
Gerhard Kerschbaumer
Eva Lechner
Cristian Cominelli
23x15px Sweden
Emil Lindgren
Alexandra Engen
Olof Jonsson
Alexander Wetterhall
2009 23x15px Sweden
Emil Lindgren
Tobias Ludvigsson
Matthias Wengelin
Alexandra Engen
23x16px  Switzerland
Thomas Litscher
Ralph Näf
Roger Walder
Nathalie Schneitter
23x15px Netherlands
Michiel van der Heijden
Rudi van Houts
Irjan Luttenberg
Sanne Paasen
2010 23x16px  Switzerland
Thomas Litscher
Ralph Näf
Roger Walder
Katrin Leumann
23x15px Italy
Marco Aurelio Fontana
Maximilian Vieider
Eva Lechner
Gerhard Kerschbaumer
23x15px Czech Republic
Ondrej Cink
Tomáš Paprstka
Tereza Huríková
Jan Skarnitzl
2011 23x15px France
Fabien Canal
Victor Koretzky
Julie Bresset
Maxime Marotte
23x16px  Switzerland
Thomas Litscher
Lars Forster
Nathalie Schneitter
Martin Gujan
23x15px Italy
Marco Aurelio Fontana
Gerhard Kerschbaumer
Lorenzo Samparisi
Eva Lechner
2012 23x15px Italy
Michele Casagrande
Gioele Bertolini
Eva Lechner
Luca Braidot
23x16px  Switzerland
Martin Gujan
Katrin Leumann
Matthias Stirnemann
Dominic Zumstein
23x15px Netherlands
Michiel van der Heijden
Jesper Slik
Anne Terpstra
Henk-Jaap Moorlag
2013 23x15px Italy
Gioele Bertolini
Eva Lechner
Marco Aurelio Fontana
Gerhard Kerschbaumer
23x16px  Switzerland
Reto Indergand
Dominic Grab
Jolanda Neff
Nino Schurter
23x15px Czech Republic
Jan Nesvadba
Jan Vastl
Katerina Nash
Ondrej Cink
2014 23x15px France
Jordan Sarrou
Hugo Pigeon
Margot Moschetti
Maxime Marotte
23x15px Germany
Ben Zwiehoff
Tobias Eise
Helen Grobert
Moritz Milatz
23x15px Italy
Maximilian Vieider
Moreno Pellizzon
Lisa Rabensteiner
Marco Aurelio Fontana

Trials

Men

Elite 20"
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2013 23x15px Abel Mustieles (ESP) 23x15px Ion Areitio (ESP) 23x15px Rick Koekoek (NED)
Elite 26"
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2013 23x15px Gilles Coustellier (FRA) 23x15px Vincent Hermance (FRA) 23x15px Aurelien Fontenoy (FRA)
Juniors 20"
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2013 23x15px Dominik Oswald (GER) 23x15px Lucas Krell (GER) 23x15px Bernat Seuba (ESP)
Juniors 26"
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2013 23x15px Jack Carthy (GBR) 23x15px Jeremy Descloux (FRA) 23x15px Jonathan Sandritter (GER)

Women

Year Gold Silver Bronze
2013 23x15px Gemma Abant (ESP) 23x15px Tatiana Janickova (SVK) 23x15px Mireia Abant (ESP)

Notes