Adverts

Open Access Articles- Top Results for Judith Tarr

Judith Tarr

Judith Tarr (born 1955) is an American author, best known for her fantasy books[citation needed]. She received her B.A. in Latin and English from Mount Holyoke College in 1976[citation needed], and has an M.A. in Classics from Cambridge University[citation needed], and an M.A. and PhD in Medieval Studies from Yale University.[1][2] She taught Latin at Wesleyan University from 1990–1993.[3]

She breeds Lipizzan horses at Dancing Horse Farm, her home in Vail, Arizona[citation needed]. The romantic fantasies that she writes under the name Caitlin Brennan[citation needed] feature "dancing horses" modeled on those that she raises[citation needed].

Pseudonyms

Works

Awards

See also

References

External links

Lua error in Module:Authority_control at line 346: attempt to index field 'wikibase' (a nil value).