Adverts

Open Access Articles- Top Results for List of ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships medalists in men%27s kayak

List of ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships medalists in men's kayak

This is a list of medalists from the ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships in men's kayak.

K-1

Debuted: 1949. The event was folding from 1949 to 1963

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1949 Geneva 23x15px Othmar Eiterer (AUT) 23x15px Hans Frühwirth (AUT) 23x15px Werner Zimmermann (SUI)
1951 Steyr 23x15px Hans Frühwirth (AUT) 23x15px Rudolf Pillwein (AUT) 23x15px Rudolf Sausgruber (AUT)
1953 Meran 23x15px Walter Kirschbaum (FRG) 23x15px Rudolf Sausgruber (AUT) 23x15px Milan Zadel (YUG)
1955 Tacen 23x15px Sigi Holzbauer (FRG) 23x15px Miloslav Duffek (SUI) 23x15px Jože Ilija (YUG)
1957 Augsburg 23x15px Manfred Vogt (FRG) 23x15px Dimitrij Skolil (TCH) 23x15px Heinz Bielig (GDR)
1959 Geneva 23x15px Paul Farrant (GBR) 23x15px Eberhard Gläser (GDR) 23x15px Heinz Bielig (GDR)
1961 Hainsberg 23x15px Eberhard Gläser (GDR) 23x15px Roland Hahnebach (GDR) 23x15px Jiří Černý (TCH)
1963 Spittal 23x15px Jürgen Bremer (GDR) 23x15px Rolf Luber (GDR) 23x15px Jiří Černý (TCH)
1965 Spittal 23x15px Kurt Presslmayr (AUT) 23x15px Eberhard Gläser (GDR) 23x15px Uli Raysz (FRG)
1967 Lipno 23x15px Jürgen Bremer (GDR) 23x15px David Mitchell (GBR) 23x15px Hans Hunziker (SUI)
1969 Bourg St.-Maurice 23x15px Claude Peschier (FRA) 23x15px Werner Zimmermann, Jr. (SUI) 23x15px Werner Rosener (FRG)
1971 Meran 23x15px Siegbert Horn (GDR) 23x15px Christian Döring (GDR) 23x15px Ulrich Peters (FRG)
1973 Muotathal 23x15px Norbert Sattler (AUT) 23x15px Siegbert Horn (GDR) 23x15px Wojciech Gawroński (POL)
1975 Skopje 23x15px Siegbert Horn (GDR) 23x15px Ulrich Peters (FRG) 23x15px Harald Gimpel (GDR)
1977 Spittal 23x15px Albert Kerr (GBR) 23x15px Dieter Förstl (FRG) 23x15px Norbert Sattler (AUT)
1979 Jonquière 23x15px Peter Fauster (AUT) 23x15px Eduard Wolffhardt (AUT) 23x15px Richard Fox (GBR)
1981 Bala 23x15px Richard Fox (GBR) 23x15px Luboš Hilgert (TCH) 23x15px Jean-Yves Prigent (FRA)
1983 Meran 23x15px Richard Fox (GBR) 23x15px Toni Prijon (FRG) 23x15px Peter Micheler (FRG)
1985 Augsburg 23x15px Richard Fox (GBR) 23x15px Peter Micheler (FRG) 23x15px Luboš Hilgert (TCH)
1987 Bourg St.-Maurice 23x15px Toni Prijon (FRG) 23x15px Jernej Abramič (YUG) 23x15px Marjan Štrukelj (YUG)
1989 Savage River 23x15px Richard Fox (GBR) 23x15px Gilles Clouzeau (FRA) 23x15px Jernej Abramič (YUG)
1991 Tacen 23x15px Shaun Pearce (GBR) 23x15px Marjan Štrukelj (YUG) 23x15px Martin Hemmer (GER)
1993 Mezzana 23x15px Richard Fox (GBR) 23x15px Richard Weiss (USA) 23x15px Melvyn Jones (GBR)
1995 Nottingham 23x15px Oliver Fix (GER) 23x15px Scott Shipley (USA) 23x15px Jiří Prskavec (CZE)
1997 Três Coroas 23x15px Thomas Becker (GER) 23x15px Scott Shipley (USA) 23x15px Paul Ratcliffe (GBR)
1999 La Seu d'Urgell 23x15px David Ford (CAN) 23x15px Scott Shipley (USA) 23x15px Paul Ratcliffe (GBR)
2002 Bourg St.-Maurice 23x15px Fabien Lefèvre (FRA) 23x15px Miha Terdič (SLO) 23x15px Ivan Pišvejc (CZE)
2003 Augsburg 23x15px Fabien Lefèvre (FRA) 23x15px David Ford (CAN) 23x15px Helmut Oblinger (AUT)
2005 Penrith 23x15px Fabian Dörfler (GER) 23x15px Fabien Lefèvre (FRA) 23x15px Peter Cibák (SVK)
2006 Prague 23x15px Stefano Cipressi (ITA)
23x15px Julien Billaut (FRA)
 – 23x15px Campbell Walsh (GBR)
2007 Foz do Iguaçu 23x15px Sébastien Combot (FRA) 23x15px Fabian Dörfler (GER) 23x15px Campbell Walsh (GBR)
2009 La Seu d'Urgell 23x15px Peter Kauzer (SLO) 23x15px Boris Neveu (FRA) 23x15px Carles Juanmartí (ESP)
2010 Tacen 23x15px Daniele Molmenti (ITA) 23x15px Vavřinec Hradilek (CZE) 23x15px Jure Meglič (SLO)
2011 Bratislava 23x15px Peter Kauzer (SLO) 23x15px Mateusz Polaczyk (POL) 23x15px Fabien Lefèvre (FRA)
2013 Prague 23x15px Vavřinec Hradilek (CZE) 23x15px Jiří Prskavec (CZE) 23x15px Mateusz Polaczyk (POL)
2014 Deep Creek Lake 23x15px Boris Neveu (FRA) 23x15px Sébastien Combot (FRA) 23x15px Mathieu Biazizzo (FRA)

K-1 team

Debuted: 1949. The event was folding from 1949 to 1963.

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1949 Geneva Werner Zimmermann
Jean Engler
Eduard Kunz
23x16px  Switzerland
Hans Frühwirth
Rudolf Pillwein
Josef Danek
23x15px Austria
Bohuslav Fiala
Alvin Jeschke
Jiří Valeš
23x15px Czechoslovakia
1951 Steyr Hans Frühwirth
Rudolf Pillwein
Othmar Eiterer
23x15px Austria
Albert Krais
Ernst Sonntag
Erich Seidel
23x15px West Germany
Eduard Kunz
Werner Zimmermann
Jean Engler
23x16px  Switzerland
1953 Meran Franz Grafetsberger
Hans Herbist
Rudolf Sausgruber
23x15px Austria
Dieter Frank
Helmuth Setzkorn
Hilmar Pawliczek
23x15px East Germany
Karl Bruns
Karl Rath
Günter Deuble
23x15px West Germany
1955 Tacen Manfred Vogt
Sigi Holzbauer
Alois Würfmannsdobler
23x15px West Germany
Robert Fabian
Rudolf Klepp
Eduard Radelspöck
23x15px Austria
Dimitrij Skolil
Vladimír Cibák
Zdeněk Matějovský
23x15px Czechoslovakia
1957 Augsburg Heinz Bielig
Eberhard Gläser
Reinhard Sens
23x15px East Germany
Vladimír Cibák
Jan Pára
Dimitrij Skolil
23x15px Czechoslovakia
Manfred Vogt
Günter Kirchner
Karl Schröder
23x15px West Germany
1959 Geneva Eberhard Gläser
Heinz Bielig
Günther Möbius
23x15px East Germany
Jan Pára
Vladimír Cibák
Zdeněk Košťál
23x15px Czechoslovakia
Manfred Vogt
Georg Samhuber
Werner Vogler
23x15px West Germany
1961 Hainsberg Horst Wängler
Eberhard Gläser
Roland Hahnebach
23x15px East Germany
Jaroslav Vyhlíd
Jiří Černý
Zdeněk Košťál
23x15px Czechoslovakia
Eugeniusz Kapłaniak
Jan Niemiec
Władysław Piecyk
23x15px Poland
1963 Spittal Eberhard Gläser
Rolf Luber
Fritz Lange
23x15px East Germany
Bronisław Waruś
Władysław Piecyk
Józef Sarata
23x15px Poland
Geoffrey Dinsdale
David Mitchell
Martin Rohleder
23x15px Great Britain
1965 Spittal Manfred Vogt
Eugen Weimann
Horst Dieter Engelke
23x15px West Germany
Eberhard Gläser
Fritz Lange
Rolf Luber
23x15px East Germany
Robert Fabian
Manfred Hausmann
Kurt Presslmayr
23x15px Austria
1967 Lipno Jürgen Bremer
Christian Döring
Volkmar Fleischer
23x15px East Germany
Eugen Weimann
Günther Beck
Peter Trojovsky
23x15px West Germany
Claude Lutz
Jean-Louis Olry
Claude Peschier
23x15px France
1969 Bourg St.-Maurice Patrick Maccari
Claude Peschier
Alain Colombe
23x15px France
Kenneth Langford
Raymond Calverley
John MacLeod
23x15px Great Britain
Jürgen Gerlach
Werner Rosener
Ulrich Peters
23x15px West Germany
1971 Meran Kurt Presslmayr
Norbert Sattler
Hans Schlecht
23x15px Austria
Jürgen Bremer
Siegbert Horn
Christian Döring
23x15px East Germany
Jürgen Gerlach
Alfred Baum
Ulrich Peters
23x15px West Germany
1973 Muotathal Wolfgang Büchner
Siegbert Horn
Christian Döring
23x15px East Germany
Jerzy Stanuch
Wojciech Gawroński
Stanisław Majerczak
23x15px Poland
Eric Koechlin
Michel Magdinier
Claude Peschier
23x15px France
1975 Skopje Ulrich Peters
Dieter Förstl
Bernd Dichtl
23x15px West Germany
Wojciech Gawroński
Jerzy Stanuch
Stanisław Majerczak
23x15px Poland
Harald Gimpel
Siegbert Horn
Christian Döring
23x15px East Germany
1977 Spittal Jean-Yves Prigent
Bernard Renault
Christian Frossard
23x15px France
Eduard Wolffhardt
Norbert Sattler
Peter Fauster
23x15px Austria
Wojciech Gawroński
Jerzy Stanuch
Kazimierz Gawlikowski
23x15px Poland
1979 Jonquière Richard Fox
Albert Kerr
Allan Edge
23x15px Great Britain
Norbert Sattler
Peter Fauster
Eduard Wolffhardt
23x15px Austria
Milo Duffek
René Zimmermann
Martin Brandenburger
23x16px  Switzerland
1981 Bala Richard Fox
Albert Kerr
Nicolas Wain
23x15px Great Britain
Jürg Götz
Urs Steinmann
Milo Duffek
23x16px  Switzerland
Jean-Yves Prigent
Thierry Junquet
Bernard Renault
23x15px France
1983 Meran Richard Fox
Paul McConkey
Jim Dolan
23x15px Great Britain
Toni Prijon
Peter Micheler
Dirk Bovensmann
23x15px West Germany
Luboš Hilgert
Ivan Hilgert
Jiří Měchura
23x15px Czechoslovakia
1985 Augsburg Peter Micheler
Toni Prijon
Jürgen Kübler
23x15px West Germany
Christophe Prigent
Pascal Marinot
Manuel Brissaud
23x15px France
Marjan Štrukelj
Janez Skok
Jernej Abramič
23x15px Yugoslavia
1987 Bourg St.-Maurice Richard Fox
Melvyn Jones
Russell Smith
23x15px Great Britain
Jernej Abramič
Marjan Štrukelj
Janez Skok
23x15px Yugoslavia
Christophe Prigent
Laurent Brissaud
Manuel Brissaud
23x15px France
1989 Savage River Jernej Abramič
Marjan Štrukelj
Albin Čižman
23x15px Yugoslavia
Marco Caldera
Pierpaolo Ferrazzi
Ettore Ivaldi
23x15px Italy
Michael Seibert
Thomas Hilger
Martin Hemmer
23x15px West Germany
1991 Tacen Manuel Brissaud
Gilles Clouzeau
Jean-Michel Regnier
23x15px France
Thomas Becker
Michael Glöckle
Michael Seibert
23x15px Germany
Luboš Hilgert
Peter Nagy
Pavel Přindiš
23x15px Czechoslovakia
1993 Mezzana Richard Fox
Melvyn Jones
Shaun Pearce
23x15px Great Britain
Manuel Brissaud
Vincent Fondeviole
Sylvain Curinier
23x15px France
Vojtěch Bareš
Pavel Přindiš
Luboš Hilgert
23x15px Czech Republic
1995 Nottingham Jochen Lettmann
Thomas Becker
Oliver Fix
23x15px Germany
Fedja Marušič
Marjan Štrukelj
Andraž Vehovar
23x15px Slovenia
Andrew Raspin
Shaun Pearce
Ian Raspin
23x15px Great Britain
1997 Três Coroas Paul Ratcliffe
Ian Raspin
Shaun Pearce
23x15px Great Britain
Vincent Fondeviole
Jean-Michel Regnier
Ludovic Boulesteix
23x15px France
Thomas Becker
Jochen Lettmann
Holger Häffner
23x15px Germany
1999 La Seu d'Urgell Thomas Becker
Ralf Schaberg
Jakobus Stenglein
23x15px Germany
Andraž Vehovar
Fedja Marušič
Miha Štricelj
23x15px Slovenia
Tomáš Kobes
Jiří Prskavec
Vojtěch Bareš
23x15px Czech Republic
2002 Bourg St.-Maurice Claus Suchanek
Thomas Becker
Thomas Schmidt
23x15px Germany
Pierpaolo Ferrazzi
Matteo Pontarollo
Luca Costa
23x15px Italy
Thomas Monier
Benoît Peschier
Fabien Lefèvre
23x15px France
2003 Augsburg Thomas Mosimann
Mathias Röthenmund
Michael Kurt
23x16px  Switzerland
David Backhouse
Floris Braat
Sam Oud
23x15px Netherlands
Thilo Schmitt
Thomas Schmidt
Claus Suchanek
23x15px Germany
2005 Penrith Julien Billaut
Fabien Lefèvre
Benoît Peschier
23x15px France
Pierpaolo Ferrazzi
Matteo Pontarollo
Daniele Molmenti
23x15px Italy
Andrej Nolimal
Dejan Kralj
Peter Kauzer
23x15px Slovenia
2006 Prague Fabien Lefèvre
Julien Billaut
Boris Neveu
23x15px France
Daniele Molmenti
Stefano Cipressi
Diego Paolini
23x15px Italy
Grzegorz Polaczyk
Mateusz Polaczyk
Dariusz Popiela
23x15px Poland
2007 Foz do Iguaçu Fabian Dörfler
Alexander Grimm
Erik Pfannmöller
23x15px Germany
Julien Billaut
Pierre Bourliaud
Sébastien Combot
23x15px France
Ivan Pišvejc
Vavřinec Hradilek
Luboš Hilgert
23x15px Czech Republic
2009 La Seu d'Urgell Ivan Pišvejc
Vavřinec Hradilek
Michal Buchtel
23x15px Czech Republic
Campbell Walsh
Huw Swetnam
Richard Hounslow
23x15px Great Britain
Joan Crespo
Guillermo Díez-Canedo
Carles Juanmartí
23x15px Spain
2010 Tacen Alexander Grimm
Fabian Dörfler
Hannes Aigner
23x15px Germany
Pierre Bourliaud
Boris Neveu
Fabien Lefèvre
23x15px France
Daniele Molmenti
Diego Paolini
Stefano Cipressi
23x15px Italy
2011 Bratislava Sebastian Schubert
Hannes Aigner
Alexander Grimm
23x15px Germany
Boris Neveu
Vivien Colober
Fabien Lefèvre
23x15px France
Giovanni De Gennaro
Daniele Molmenti
Omar Raiba
23x15px Italy
2013 Prague Daniele Molmenti
Andrea Romeo
Giovanni De Gennaro
23x15px Italy
Grzegorz Polaczyk
Mateusz Polaczyk
Dariusz Popiela
23x15px Poland
Boris Neveu
Étienne Daille
Mathieu Biazizzo
23x15px France
2014 Deep Creek Lake Mathieu Biazizzo
Sébastien Combot
Boris Neveu
23x15px France
Jiří Prskavec
Vavřinec Hradilek
Vít Přindiš
23x15px Czech Republic
Richard Hounslow
Joseph Clarke
Thomas Brady
23x15px Great Britain

References