Adverts

Open Access Articles- Top Results for List of Olympic medalists in canoeing (women)

List of Olympic medalists in canoeing (women)

This is the complete list of women's Olympic medalists in kayaking.

Slalom

K-1

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1972 Munich
details
22x20px Angelika Bahmann (GDR) 22x20px Gisela Grothaus (FRG) 22x20px Magdalena Wunderlich (FRG)
1976-1988 not included in the Olympic program
1992 Barcelona
details
22x20px Elisabeth Micheler (GER) 22x20px Danielle Woodward (AUS) 22x20px Dana Chladek (USA)
1996 Atlanta
details
22x20px Štěpánka Hilgertová (CZE) 22x20px Dana Chladek (USA) 22x20px Myriam Fox-Jerusalmi (FRA)
2000 Sydney
details
22x20px Štěpánka Hilgertová (CZE) 22x20px Brigitte Guibal (FRA) 22x20px Anne-Lise Bardet (FRA)
2004 Athens
details
22x20px Elena Kaliská (SVK) 22x20px Rebecca Giddens (USA) 22x20px Helen Reeves (GBR)
2008 Beijing
details
22x20px Elena Kaliská (SVK) 22x20px Jacqueline Lawrence (AUS) 22x20px Violetta Oblinger-Peters (AUT)
2012 London
details
22x20px Émilie Fer (FRA) 22x20px Jessica Fox (AUS) 22x20px Maialen Chourraut (ESP)
2016 Rio de Janeiro
details

Sprint

K-1 200 metres

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2012 London
details
22x20px Lisa Carrington (NZL) 22x20px Inna Osypenko-Radomska (UKR) 22x20px Nataša Dušev-Janić (HUN)
2016 Rio de Janeiro
details

K-1 500 metres

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1948 London
details
22x20px Karen Hoff (DEN) 22x20px Alida van der Anker-Doedens (NED) 22x20px Fritzi Schwingl (AUT)
1952 Helsinki
details
22x20px Sylvi Saimo (FIN) 22x20px Gertrude Liebhart (AUT) 22x20px Nina Savina (URS)
1956 Melbourne
details
22x20px Yelizaveta Dementyeva (URS) 22x20px Therese Zenz (EUA) 22x20px Tove Søby (DEN)
1960 Rome
details
22x20px Antonina Seredina (URS) 22x20px Therese Zenz (EUA) 22x20px Daniela Walkowiak (POL)
1964 Tokyo
details
22x20px Lyudmila Pinayeva (URS) 22x20px Hilde Lauer (ROU) 22x20px Marcia Jones (USA)
1968 Mexico City
details
22x20px Lyudmila Pinayeva (URS) 22x20px Renate Breuer (FRG) 22x20px Viorica Dumitru (ROU)
1972 Munich
details
22x20px Yulia Ryabchinskaya (URS) 22x20px Mieke Jaapies (NED) 22x20px Anna Pfeffer (HUN)
1976 Montreal
details
22x20px Carola Zirzow (GDR) 22x20px Tatiana Korshunova (URS) 22x20px Klára Rajnai (HUN)
1980 Moscow
details
22x20px Birgit Fischer (GDR) 22x20px Vanja Gesheva (BUL) 22x20px Antonina Melnikova (URS)
1984 Los Angeles
details
22x20px Agneta Andersson (SWE) 22x20px Barbara Schüttpelz (FRG) 22x20px Annemiek Derckx (NED)
1988 Seoul
details
22x20px Vanja Gesheva (BUL) 22x20px Birgit Schmidt (GDR) 22x20px Izabela Dylewska (POL)
1992 Barcelona
details
22x20px Birgit Schmidt (GER) 22x20px Rita Kőbán (HUN) 22x20px Izabela Dylewska (POL)
1996 Atlanta
details
22x20px Rita Kőbán (HUN) 22x20px Caroline Brunet (CAN) 22x20px Josefa Idem (ITA)
2000 Sydney
details
22x20px Josefa Idem Guerrini (ITA) 22x20px Caroline Brunet (CAN) 22x20px Katrin Borchert (AUS)
2004 Athens
details
22x20px Natasa Janics (HUN) 22x20px Josefa Idem Guerrini (ITA) 22x20px Caroline Brunet (CAN)
2008 Beijing
details
22x20px Inna Osypenko (UKR) 22x20px Josefa Idem (ITA) 22x20px Katrin Wagner-Augustin (GER)
2012 London
details
22x20px Danuta Kozák (HUN) 22x20px Inna Osypenko-Radomska (UKR) 22x20px Bridgitte Hartley (RSA)
2016 Rio de Janeiro
details

K-2 500 metres

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1960 Rome
details
22x20px Mariya Shubina
and Antonina Seredina (URS)
22x20px Therese Zenz
and Ingrid Hartmann (EUA)
22x20px Klára Fried-Bánfalvi
and Vilma Egresi (HUN)
1964 Tokyo
details
22x20px Roswitha Esser
and Annemarie Zimmermann (EUA)
22x20px Francine Fox
and Glorianne Perrier (USA)
22x20px Hilde Lauer
and Cornelia Sideri (ROU)
1968 Mexico City
details
22x20px Roswitha Esser
and Annemarie Zimmermann (FRG)
22x20px Anna Pfeffer
and Katalin Rozsnyói (HUN)
22x20px Lyudmila Pinayeva
and Antonina Seredina (URS)
1972 Munich
details
22x20px Lyudmila Pinayeva
and Yekaterina Kuryshko (URS)
22x20px Ilse Kaschube
and Petra Grabowski (GDR)
22x20px Maria Nichiforov
and Viorica Dumitru (ROU)
1976 Montreal
details
22x20px Nina Gopova
and Galina Kreft (URS)
22x20px Anna Pfeffer
and Klára Rajnai (HUN)
22x20px Bärbel Köster
and Carola Zirzow (GDR)
1980 Moscow
details
22x20px Carsta Genäuß
and Martina Bischof (GDR)
22x20px Galina Alexeyeva
and Nina Trofimova (URS)
22x20px Éva Rakusz
and Mária Zakariás (HUN)
1984 Los Angeles
details
22x20px Agneta Andersson
and Anna Olsson (SWE)
22x20px Alexandra Barre
and Susan Holloway (CAN)
22x20px Josefa Idem
and Barbara Schüttpelz (FRG)
1988 Seoul
details
22x20px Birgit Schmidt
and Anke Nothnagel (GDR)
22x20px Vanja Gesheva
and Diana Paliiska (BUL)
22x20px Annemiek Derckx
and Annemarie Cox (NED)
1992 Barcelona
details
22x20px Ramona Portwich
and Anke von Seck (GER)
22x20px Agneta Andersson
and Susanne Gunnarsson (SWE)
22x20px Rita Kőbán
and Éva Dónusz (HUN)
1996 Atlanta
details
22x20px Agneta Andersson
and Susanne Gunnarsson (SWE)
22x20px Birgit Fischer
and Ramona Portwich (GER)
22x20px Anna Wood
and Katrin Borchert (AUS)
2000 Sydney
details
22x20px Birgit Fischer
and Katrin Wagner (GER)
22x20px Katalin Kovács
and Szilvia Szabó (HUN)
22x20px Aneta Pastuszka
and Beata Sokołowska (POL)
2004 Athens
details
22x20px Katalin Kovács
and Natasa Janics (HUN)
22x20px Birgit Fischer
and Carolin Leonhardt (GER)
22x20px Aneta Pastuszka
and Beata Sokołowska-Kulesza (POL)
2008 Beijing
details
22x20px Katalin Kovács
and Natasa Janics (HUN)
22x20px Beata Mikołajczyk
and Aneta Konieczna (POL)
22x20px Marie Delattre
and Anne-Laure Viard (FRA)
2012 London
details
22x20px Franziska Weber
and Tina Dietze (GER)
22x20px Katalin Kovács
and Natasa Dusev-Janics (HUN)
22x20px Beata Mikołajczyk
and Karolina Naja (POL)
2016 Rio de Janeiro
details

K-4 500 metres

Games Gold Silver Bronze
1984 Los Angeles
details
Romania Romania (ROU)
Agafia Constantin
Nastasia Ionescu
Tecla Marinescu
Maria Ştefan
Sweden Sweden (SWE)
Agneta Andersson
Anna Olsson
Eva Karlsson
Susanne Wiberg
Canada Canada (CAN)
Alexandra Barre
Lucie Guay
Sue Holloway
Barbara Olmsted
1988 Seoul
details
East Germany East Germany (GDR)
Birgit Schmidt
Anke Nothnagel
Ramona Portwich
Heike Singer
Hungary Hungary (HUN)
Erika Géczi
Erika Mészáros
Éva Rakusz
Rita Kőbán
Bulgaria Bulgaria (BUL)
Vanja Gesheva
Diana Paliiska
Ogniana Petkova
Borislava Ivanova
1992 Barcelona
details
Hungary Hungary (HUN)
Rita Kőbán
Éva Dónusz
Erika Mészáros
Kinga Czigány
Germany Germany (GER)
Katrin Borchert
Ramona Portwich
Birgit Schmidt
Anke Von Seck
Sweden Sweden (SWE)
Anna Olsson
Agneta Andersson
Maria Haglund
Susanne Rosenqvist
1996 Atlanta
details
Germany Germany (GER)
Anett Schuck
Birgit Fischer
Manuela Mucke
Ramona Portwich
Switzerland Switzerland (SUI)
Gabi Müller
Ingrid Haralamow
Sabine Eichenberger
Daniela Baumer
Sweden Sweden (SWE)
Susanne Rosenqvist
Anna Olsson
Ingela Ericsson
Agneta Andersson
2000 Sydney
details
Germany Germany (GER)
Birgit Fischer
Manuela Mucke
Anett Schuck
Katrin Wagner
Hungary Hungary (HUN)
Rita Kőbán
Katalin Kovács
Szilvia Szabó
Erzsébet Viski
Romania Romania (ROU)
Raluca Ioniţă
Mariana Limbău
Elena Radu
Sanda Toma
2004 Athens
details
Germany Germany (GER)
Birgit Fischer
Maike Nollen
Katrin Wagner
Carolin Leonhardt
Hungary Hungary (HUN)
Katalin Kovács
Szilvia Szabó
Erzsébet Viski
Kinga Bóta
Ukraine Ukraine (UKR)
Inna Osypenko
Tetyana Semykina
Hanna Balabanova
Olena Cherevatova
2008 Beijing
details
Germany Germany (GER)
Fanny Fischer
Nicole Reinhardt
Katrin Wagner-Augustin
Conny Waßmuth
Hungary Hungary (HUN)
Katalin Kovács
Gabriella Szabó
Danuta Kozák
Natasa Janics
Australia Australia (AUS)
Lisa Oldenhof
Hannah Davis
Chantal Meek
Lyndsie Fogarty
2012 London
details
Hungary Hungary (HUN)
Gabriella Szabó
Danuta Kozák
Katalin Kovács
Krisztina Fazekas
Germany Germany (GER)
Carolin Leonhardt
Franziska Weber
Katrin Wagner-Augustin
Tina Dietze
Belarus Belarus (BLR)
Iryna Pamialova
Nadzeya Papok
Volha Khudzenka
Maryna Pautaran

K-4 1000 metres

Games Gold Silver Bronze
2016 Rio de Janeiro
details

References