Adverts

Open Access Articles- Top Results for Nutrition (journal)

Nutrition (journal)

Nutrition  
Former name
Nutrition International
Discipline Nutrition science
Edited by Michael M. Meguid
Publication details
Publisher
Publication history
1985-present
Frequency Monthly
3.046
Indexing
ISSN 0899-9007 (print)
1873-1244 (web)
CODEN NUTRER
Links

Nutrition is a monthly peer-reviewed medical journal covering nutrition science. It was established in 1985 under the name Nutrition International, obtaining its current name in 1987.[1][2] It is published by Elsevier and the editor-in-chief is Michael M. Meguid (Upstate Medical University).

Abstracting and indexing

The journal is abstracted and indexed in:

According to the Journal Citation Reports, the journal has a 2013 impact factor of 3.046.[3]

References

  1. ^ "Nutrition international". NLM Catalog. Retrieved 12 February 2015. 
  2. ^ "Nutrition". NLM Catalog. Retrieved 12 February 2015. 
  3. ^ "Nutrition". 2013 Journal Citation Reports. Web of Science (Science ed.). Thomson Reuters. 2014. 

External links